All Listings›Colorado›Northwest Denver Metro›Listing broker: CTC AssociatesActiveOrthodontics

Orthodontics Practice for Sale in Northwest Denver Metro, CO

Broker's headline: Orthodontics — Northwest Denver Metro — Colorado$709,287viaCTC Associates
Northwest Denver Metro, CO
$709,287 · $850,000 collections
$709,287

More photos and details at CTC Associates → · Broker? Add, update or remove photos

Northwest Denver Metro, COCTC #CO25-123✓ Verified yesterday
Free · No registration · Updated dailyData as of . Refreshed from broker sources daily.
Offered by
CTC Associates
Source
CTC Associates

Follow new practices in Colorado, no email needed

There is nothing to sign up for. The Colorado page is rebuilt daily, so new practices show up there as brokers publish them. Bookmark it, or add the RSS feed to any feed reader.

RSS feed: new practices in ColoradoSee what is new this week

No account, no password, no address collected. We never email buyers or sell your information. Our AI desk sends occasional notes to industry professionals (CPAs, lenders, advisors), each with a one-click unsubscribe.

Ann. Collections
$850,000
Adj. Net Income
$450,000
Operatories
4
Square Feet
1,200
My Workspace →

Practice Details

Practice TypeOrthodontics
Year EstablishedAsk the broker →
Asking Price$709,287
Annual Collections$850,000
Adj. Net Income$450,000
Operatories4
Active PatientsAsk the broker →
Square Feet1,200
Days Per WeekAsk the broker →
New Patients/MoAsk the broker →
Lease RemainingAsk the broker →
Monthly RentAsk the broker →
Reason for SaleAsk the broker →

About This Market

Colorado

Practices on this page are listed by brokers serving the Colorado area. Ask Elyse below for details on any specific listing, or reach out to the listing broker directly.

What this listing does and doesn't tell you

What the broker published
  • The asking price, $709,287. It is CTC Associates's figure, not ours; we put no value on any practice.
  • Reported collections of $850,000, as the broker states them.
  • An adjusted net of $450,000. "Adjusted" means the broker or seller changed the raw profit; see the add-back question below.
  • Size and reach: 4 operatories, 1,200 sq ft.
Not published here

patient count, new patients per month, lease terms, rent, staff size, year established, software and technology, reason for sale. A blank is not bad news, it is a question for the broker.

No listing page can tell you
  • How the adjusted figures were built. Add-backs are adjustments, and each one should have a document behind it.
  • Whether collections match the tax returns and the practice-management reports.
  • How much of the production comes from the owner, and what happens to it after the owner leaves.
  • Lease renewal options, who must consent to an assignment, and the landlord's history.
  • Payer mix, how "active patient" is defined, recall and hygiene numbers.
  • Equipment condition, staff contracts and compensation, and any pending issues.
  • The practice name and address. The broker keeps these confidential until their own NDA.

This is a plain reading of the page, not advice and not a valuation. Your CPA, attorney and lender check the rest.

Questions to ask the broker

  1. May I see the add-back schedule behind the adjusted net, line by line, with the support for each?
  2. Do the collections match the tax returns and the practice-management reports for the last three years?
  3. What share of production is the owner's own, and what is the transition plan?
  4. What are the lease terms, the renewal options and the landlord's consent requirement?
  5. How is "active patient" defined, and what is the payer mix?
  6. Which equipment is owned, leased or near replacement?
  7. What is the process and timeline from here, and is there a deadline for offers? Why?
  8. How are you paid, and do you represent anyone other than the seller in this sale?

Your questions go straight to CTC Associates; we never see them. Save notes on this practice in your workspace above, then take the same list to your CPA.

Not a dentist? No problem — bankers, CPAs, attorneys, and investors all use our marketplace. Have a question? Ask Elyse.

Ask the broker →
Straight to CTC Associates. We never see your question.
Share this practice with your team
Loop in your partner, banker, or CPA — no account needed.
✉️ Email it

Loan Calculator

Illustration only, not a loan offer or advice. Set your own down payment and rate; real terms vary by lender.

Purchase Price$709,287
Down Payment0% · $0
0%30%
Interest Rate7.0%
4.0%12.0%
Loan Term
Estimated Monthly Payment
$8,235
$709,287 financed over 10 years
Annual Debt Service$98,825
Total Interest Paid$278,964
Total Cost of Loan$988,251

Illustration only, not a loan offer or advice. Talk to your own lender and CPA for real rates and terms.

offered byCTC Associates
CTC Associates→ View this listing on the CTC Associates website
My Team
Keep your own CPA, attorney, lender & advisor in one place

Similar Orthodontics Practices in Colorado

Listing broker: John Sellyei & Brandon Darcangelo
SW Denver Metro - Orthodontic - Sale of Practice
collections $610,000
Listing broker: DentalTown Classifieds
New Listing
Listing broker: Menlo Dental Transitions
(MDT 678) Southwest Denver Metro, CO – Orthodontic Practice
Listing broker: DentalTown Classifieds
Ortho / Denver County CO
Listing broker: Menlo$1,200,000
MDT 674 – Well-Established General Dental Practice
Listing broker: menlo$850,000
MDT 692 – Pediatric/Orthodontic Office for Sale
Browse all Orthodontics practices in Colorado →