All Listings›Maryland›Baltimore›Listing broker: AFTCOActiveGeneral Dentistry

Baltimore, MD

Price not publishedviaAFTCO
Area photo · Baltimore, MD · not the practice
General Dentistry
Baltimore, MD
Area photo · Baltimore, MD · not the practice
Photo: Quintin Soloviev · CC BY 4.0
Price not published

Area photo · Baltimore, MD · not the practice. Photo: Quintin Soloviev, CC BY 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons. All photo credits

Baltimore, MDAFT #MD-02905✓ Verified today

Data as of . Refreshed from broker sources daily.

Offered by
AFTCO
Source
AFTCO Dental Practice Transitions

Follow new practices in Maryland, no email needed

There is nothing to sign up for. The Maryland page is rebuilt daily, so new practices show up there as brokers publish them. Bookmark it, or add the RSS feed to any feed reader.

RSS feed: new practices in MarylandSee what is new this week

No account, no password, no address collected. The Dental Practice Market does not send email to anyone.

Ann. Collections
$748,000
Operatories
6
Active Patients
1,455
Square Feet
2,850

Practice Details

Practice TypeGeneral Dentistry
Year EstablishedAsk the broker →
Asking PriceAsk the broker →
Annual Collections$748,000
Adj. Net IncomeAsk the broker →
Operatories6
Active Patients1,455
Square Feet2,850
Days Per WeekAsk the broker →
New Patients/MoAsk the broker →
Lease RemainingAsk the broker →
Monthly RentAsk the broker →
Reason for SaleAsk the broker →

About This Market

Maryland

Practices on this page are listed by independent brokers serving the Maryland area. Ask Elyse below for details on any specific listing, or reach out to the listing broker directly.

Want a more comprehensive market report?

Not a dentist? No problem — bankers, CPAs, attorneys, and investors all use our marketplace. Have a question? Ask Elyse.

Contact the listing broker →
Go straight to AFTCO for full details
Share this practice with your team
Loop in your partner, banker, or CPA — no account needed.
✉️ Email it
offered byAFTCO
AFTCO→ View this listing on the AFTCO website
🛠 Build Your Team
Find a lender, attorney, CPA & consultant for this deal

Similar General Dentistry Practices in Maryland

Listing broker: McNor Group
General Dentist
collections $2,500,000
Listing broker: MidAtlantic Dental Transitions
Western Maryland
collections $2,300,000
Listing broker: McNor Group
General Dentist
collections $2,200,000
Listing broker: McNor Group
General Dentist
collections $2,000,000
Listing broker: MidAtlantic Dental Transitions
Montgomery County - Rockville
collections $2,000,000
Listing broker: McNor Group
General Dentist
collections $1,600,000
Browse all General Dentistry practices in Maryland →