All Listings›Louisiana›Listing broker: Henry Schein DPTActiveGeneral Dentistry

General Dentistry — Lafayette Area

$968,000viaHenry Schein DPT
Area photo · Lafayette, LA · not the practice
General Dentistry
Lafayette Area, LA
Area photo · Lafayette, LA · not the practice
Photo: TheLionHasSeen · CC BY-SA 4.0
$968,000

Area photo · Lafayette, LA · not the practice. Photo: TheLionHasSeen, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons. All photo credits

Lafayette Area, LAHSP #LA4933✓ Verified today

Data as of . Refreshed from broker sources daily.

Offered by
Henry Schein DPT
Source
Henry Schein Practice Transitions

Follow new practices in Louisiana, no email needed

There is nothing to sign up for. The Louisiana page is rebuilt daily, so new practices show up there as brokers publish them. Bookmark it, or add the RSS feed to any feed reader.

RSS feed: new practices in LouisianaSee what is new this week

No account, no password, no address collected. The Dental Practice Market does not send email to anyone.

Ann. Collections
$1,321,000
Operatories
5
Active Patients
1,800
Square Feet
2,200

Practice Details

Practice TypeGeneral Dentistry
Year EstablishedAsk the broker →
Asking Price$968,000
Annual Collections$1,321,000
Adj. Net IncomeAsk the broker →
Operatories5
Active Patients1,800
Square Feet2,200
Days Per WeekAsk the broker →
New Patients/MoAsk the broker →
Lease RemainingAsk the broker →
Monthly RentAsk the broker →
Reason for SaleAsk the broker →

About This Market

Louisiana

Practices on this page are listed by independent brokers serving the Louisiana area. Ask Elyse below for details on any specific listing, or reach out to the listing broker directly.

Want a more comprehensive market report?

Not a dentist? No problem — bankers, CPAs, attorneys, and investors all use our marketplace. Have a question? Ask Elyse.

Contact the listing broker →
Go straight to Henry Schein DPT for full details
Share this practice with your team
Loop in your partner, banker, or CPA — no account needed.
✉️ Email it

Loan Calculator

Illustration only: set your own down payment and rate. Lender terms vary.

Purchase Price$968,000
Down Payment0% · $0
0%30%
Interest Rate7.0%
4.0%12.0%
Loan Term
Estimated Monthly Payment
$11,239
$968,000 financed over 10 years
Annual Debt Service$134,872
Total Interest Paid$380,716
Total Cost of Loan$1,348,716

For illustration only. Not a loan offer. Consult a dental practice lender for actual rates and terms.

offered byHenry Schein DPT
Henry Schein DPT→ View this listing on the Henry Schein DPT website
🛠 Build Your Team
Find a lender, attorney, CPA & consultant for this deal

Similar General Dentistry Practices in Louisiana

Listing broker: McLerran & Associates
GD Practice in Southern Louisiana, 100% FFS Patient Base, $2.3 Million + Revenue, Exceptional Profitability, Advanced Equipment/Technology, Real Estate Available for Purchase
collections $2,300,000
Listing broker: Steve Beaudet
Uptown New Orleans - General - Sale of Practice
collections $1,400,000
Listing broker: Henry Schein DPT$949,000
General Dentistry — Houma/Thibodaux
collections $1,253,000
Listing broker: Steve Beaudet
New Orleans - North Shore - Sale of Practice
collections $650,000
Listing broker: Henry Schein DPT$424,000
General Dentistry — Greater Lafayette
collections $585,000
Listing broker: Henry Schein DPT$299,000
General Dentistry — Central
collections $452,000
Browse all General Dentistry practices in Louisiana →