All Listings›New York›Listing broker: Henry Schein DPTActiveGeneral Dentistry

General Dentistry — Syracuse, NY Area

$725,000viaHenry Schein DPT
New York
$725,000 · $1,000,000 collections
$725,000
Syracuse, NY Area, NYHSP #NY5032✓ Verified today

Data as of . Refreshed from broker sources daily.

Offered by
Henry Schein DPT
Source
Henry Schein Practice Transitions

Follow new practices in New York, no email needed

There is nothing to sign up for. The New York page is rebuilt daily, so new practices show up there as brokers publish them. Bookmark it, or add the RSS feed to any feed reader.

RSS feed: new practices in New YorkSee what is new this week

No account, no password, no address collected. The Dental Practice Market does not send email to anyone.

Ann. Collections
$1,000,000
Operatories
6
Active Patients
1,070
Square Feet
2,500

Practice Details

Practice TypeGeneral Dentistry
Year EstablishedAsk the broker →
Asking Price$725,000
Annual Collections$1,000,000
Adj. Net IncomeAsk the broker →
Operatories6
Active Patients1,070
Square Feet2,500
Days Per WeekAsk the broker →
New Patients/MoAsk the broker →
Lease RemainingAsk the broker →
Monthly RentAsk the broker →
Reason for SaleAsk the broker →

About This Market

New York

Practices on this page are listed by independent brokers serving the New York area. Ask Elyse below for details on any specific listing, or reach out to the listing broker directly.

Want a more comprehensive market report?

Not a dentist? No problem — bankers, CPAs, attorneys, and investors all use our marketplace. Have a question? Ask Elyse.

Contact the listing broker →
Go straight to Henry Schein DPT for full details
Share this practice with your team
Loop in your partner, banker, or CPA — no account needed.
✉️ Email it

Loan Calculator

Illustration only: set your own down payment and rate. Lender terms vary.

Purchase Price$725,000
Down Payment0% · $0
0%30%
Interest Rate7.0%
4.0%12.0%
Loan Term
Estimated Monthly Payment
$8,418
$725,000 financed over 10 years
Annual Debt Service$101,014
Total Interest Paid$285,144
Total Cost of Loan$1,010,144

For illustration only. Not a loan offer. Consult a dental practice lender for actual rates and terms.

offered byHenry Schein DPT
Henry Schein DPT→ View this listing on the Henry Schein DPT website
🛠 Build Your Team
Find a lender, attorney, CPA & consultant for this deal

Similar General Dentistry Practices in New York

Listing broker: Michele Gabriel
Suffolk County, NY - General - Sale of Practice, Dental Office for Lease
collections $3,486,000
Listing broker: Henry Schein DPT$2,800,000
General Dentistry — Southern Nassau County
collections $3,100,000
Listing broker: Epstein Practice Brokerage$2,100,000
Manhattan (50's), NY — Dental Practice
collections $2,400,000
Listing broker: Justin Baumann
Syracuse, New York - General - Sale of Practice
collections $2,064,900
Listing broker: Practice Transitions Group
Hudson Valley, New York Dental Practice
collections $1,900,000
Listing broker: Henry Schein DPT$1,399,000
General Dentistry — Lewis County
collections $1,880,000
Browse all General Dentistry practices in New York →