All Listings›California›Fresno›Listing broker: Integrity Practice SalesActiveMulti-Specialty

Multi-Specialty Practice for Sale in Fresno, CA

Broker's headline: Pediatric & Orthodontic Practice — Fresno, CA$599,000viaIntegrity Practice Sales
Fresno, CA
$599,000 · $681,000 collections
$599,000

More photos and details at Integrity Practice Sales → · Broker? Add, update or remove photos

Fresno, CAINT #10335✓ Verified yesterday
Free · No registration · Updated dailyData as of . Refreshed from broker sources daily.
Offered by
Integrity Practice Sales
Source
Integrity Practice Sales

Follow new practices in California, no email needed

There is nothing to sign up for. The California page is rebuilt daily, so new practices show up there as brokers publish them. Bookmark it, or add the RSS feed to any feed reader.

RSS feed: new practices in CaliforniaSee what is new this week

No account, no password, no address collected. We never email buyers or sell your information. Our AI desk sends occasional notes to industry professionals (CPAs, lenders, advisors), each with a one-click unsubscribe.

Ann. Collections
$681,000
Operatories
12
Square Feet
3,820
My Workspace →

Practice Details

Practice TypeMulti-Specialty
Year EstablishedAsk the broker →
Asking Price$599,000
Annual Collections$681,000
Adj. Net IncomeAsk the broker →
Operatories12
Active PatientsAsk the broker →
Square Feet3,820
Days Per WeekAsk the broker →
New Patients/MoAsk the broker →
Lease RemainingAsk the broker →
Monthly RentAsk the broker →
Reason for SaleAsk the broker →

About This Market

California

Practices on this page are listed by brokers serving the California area. Ask Elyse below for details on any specific listing, or reach out to the listing broker directly.

What this listing does and doesn't tell you

What the broker published
  • The asking price, $599,000. It is Integrity Practice Sales's figure, not ours; we put no value on any practice.
  • Reported collections of $681,000, as the broker states them.
  • Size and reach: 12 operatories, 3,820 sq ft.
Not published here

adjusted net / profit, patient count, new patients per month, lease terms, rent, staff size, year established, software and technology, reason for sale. A blank is not bad news, it is a question for the broker.

No listing page can tell you
  • How the adjusted figures were built. Add-backs are adjustments, and each one should have a document behind it.
  • Whether collections match the tax returns and the practice-management reports.
  • How much of the production comes from the owner, and what happens to it after the owner leaves.
  • Lease renewal options, who must consent to an assignment, and the landlord's history.
  • Payer mix, how "active patient" is defined, recall and hygiene numbers.
  • Equipment condition, staff contracts and compensation, and any pending issues.
  • The practice name and address. The broker keeps these confidential until their own NDA.

This is a plain reading of the page, not advice and not a valuation. Your CPA, attorney and lender check the rest.

Questions to ask the broker

  1. What is the owner's compensation and what are the practice's net earnings after a fair doctor salary?
  2. Do the collections match the tax returns and the practice-management reports for the last three years?
  3. What share of production is the owner's own, and what is the transition plan?
  4. What are the lease terms, the renewal options and the landlord's consent requirement?
  5. How is "active patient" defined, and what is the payer mix?
  6. Which equipment is owned, leased or near replacement?
  7. What is the process and timeline from here, and is there a deadline for offers? Why?
  8. How are you paid, and do you represent anyone other than the seller in this sale?

Your questions go straight to Integrity Practice Sales; we never see them. Save notes on this practice in your workspace above, then take the same list to your CPA.

Not a dentist? No problem — bankers, CPAs, attorneys, and investors all use our marketplace. Have a question? Ask Elyse.

Ask the broker →
Straight to Integrity Practice Sales. We never see your question.
Share this practice with your team
Loop in your partner, banker, or CPA — no account needed.
✉️ Email it

Loan Calculator

Illustration only, not a loan offer or advice. Set your own down payment and rate; real terms vary by lender.

Purchase Price$599,000
Down Payment0% · $0
0%30%
Interest Rate7.0%
4.0%12.0%
Loan Term
Estimated Monthly Payment
$6,955
$599,000 financed over 10 years
Annual Debt Service$83,459
Total Interest Paid$235,588
Total Cost of Loan$834,588

Illustration only, not a loan offer or advice. Talk to your own lender and CPA for real rates and terms.

offered byIntegrity Practice Sales
Integrity Practice Sales→ View this listing on the Integrity Practice Sales website
My Team
Keep your own CPA, attorney, lender & advisor in one place

Similar Multi-Specialty Practices in California

Listing broker: US Dental Practices$2,290,000
100% Associate-Run Multi-Specialty FFS Practice, 90+ New Patients Monthly
Listing broker: Integrity Practice Sales (Tim Miller)$1,840,000
General Practice with Endodontic and Implant Specialties — Palm Springs / Palm Desert Area, CA
Listing broker: Integrity Practice Sales (Ken Skeate)$1,445,000
General Restorative and Implant Dentistry - holistic and biocompatible — Los Angeles, CA
Listing broker: Integrity Practice Sales (Ken Skeate)$980,000
General, Cosmetic, Implant, OMS Practice — Northridge, CA
collections $1,850,000
Listing broker: Integrity Practice Sales (Ken Skeate)$695,000
General, Restorative & Implant Practice — Long Beach, CA
collections $847,000
Listing broker: Integrity Practice Sales$599,000
Implant Center & Periodontics — North Santa Rosa Area, CA
collections $1,800,000
Browse all Multi-Specialty practices in California →