All Listings›Virginia›Listing broker: AFTCOActiveGeneral Dentistry

General Dentistry Practice for Sale in Gloucester County, VA

Broker's headline: Gloucester County, VAPrice not publishedviaAFTCO
Gloucester County, VA
Price not published · $1,300,000 collections
Price not published

Opens AFTCO's listings page → · Broker? Add, update or remove photos

Gloucester County, VAAFT #VA-02995✓ Verified today
Free · No registration · Updated dailyData as of . Refreshed from broker sources daily.
Offered by
AFTCO
Source
AFTCO Dental Practice Transitions
Opens AFTCO's listings page (look for AFT #VA-02995). This broker does not publish a separate page for each practice.

Follow new practices in Virginia, no email needed

There is nothing to sign up for. The Virginia page is rebuilt daily, so new practices show up there as brokers publish them. Bookmark it, or add the RSS feed to any feed reader.

RSS feed: new practices in VirginiaSee what is new this week

No account, no password, no address collected. We never email buyers or sell your information. Our AI desk sends occasional notes to industry professionals (CPAs, lenders, advisors), each with a one-click unsubscribe.

Ann. Collections
$1,300,000
Operatories
6
Active Patients
1,906
Square Feet
2,500
My Workspace →

Practice Details

Practice TypeGeneral Dentistry
Year EstablishedAsk the broker →
Asking PriceAsk the broker →
Annual Collections$1,300,000
Adj. Net IncomeAsk the broker →
Operatories6
Active Patients1,906
Square Feet2,500
Days Per WeekAsk the broker →
New Patients/MoAsk the broker →
Lease RemainingAsk the broker →
Monthly RentAsk the broker →
Reason for SaleAsk the broker →

About This Market

Virginia

Practices on this page are listed by brokers serving the Virginia area. Ask Elyse below for details on any specific listing, or reach out to the listing broker directly.

What this listing does and doesn't tell you

What the broker published
  • No asking price. Ask the broker for it, and for the terms the seller wants.
  • Reported collections of $1,300,000, as the broker states them.
  • Size and reach: 6 operatories, 2,500 sq ft, 1,906 patients.
Not published here

asking price, adjusted net / profit, new patients per month, lease terms, rent, staff size, year established, software and technology, reason for sale. A blank is not bad news, it is a question for the broker.

No listing page can tell you
  • How the adjusted figures were built. Add-backs are adjustments, and each one should have a document behind it.
  • Whether collections match the tax returns and the practice-management reports.
  • How much of the production comes from the owner, and what happens to it after the owner leaves.
  • Lease renewal options, who must consent to an assignment, and the landlord's history.
  • Payer mix, how "active patient" is defined, recall and hygiene numbers.
  • Equipment condition, staff contracts and compensation, and any pending issues.
  • The practice name and address. The broker keeps these confidential until their own NDA.

This is a plain reading of the page, not advice and not a valuation. Your CPA, attorney and lender check the rest.

Questions to ask the broker

  1. What is the asking price, and what terms does the seller want?
  2. What is the owner's compensation and what are the practice's net earnings after a fair doctor salary?
  3. Do the collections match the tax returns and the practice-management reports for the last three years?
  4. What share of production is the owner's own, and what is the transition plan?
  5. What are the lease terms, the renewal options and the landlord's consent requirement?
  6. How is "active patient" defined, and what is the payer mix?
  7. Which equipment is owned, leased or near replacement?
  8. What is the process and timeline from here, and is there a deadline for offers? Why?
  9. How are you paid, and do you represent anyone other than the seller in this sale?

Your questions go straight to AFTCO; we never see them. Save notes on this practice in your workspace above, then take the same list to your CPA.

Not a dentist? No problem — bankers, CPAs, attorneys, and investors all use our marketplace. Have a question? Ask Elyse.

Ask the broker →
Opens AFTCO's listings page
Share this practice with your team
Loop in your partner, banker, or CPA — no account needed.
✉️ Email it
offered byAFTCO
AFTCO→ Opens AFTCO's listings page
My Team
Keep your own CPA, attorney, lender & advisor in one place

Similar General Dentistry Practices in Virginia

Listing broker: Benco Dental
General Dentistry — Richmond City, Virginia
Listing broker: DentalTown Classifieds
VA500; GP; GR; $3,000,000; Active
Listing broker: DentalTown Classifieds
Roanoke Established Practice and Real Estate
Listing broker: AFTCO
Alexandria, VA
collections $387,000
Listing broker: Northern Virginia Dental Society
DENTAL PRACTICE FOR SALE
Listing broker: Anthony Fruehauf
Hampton Roads - General - Sale of Practice
collections $750,000
Browse all General Dentistry practices in Virginia →